Website Manager

Nease High School Lacrosse

All-Time Stats

The below statistics represent the stats that have been accumulated since the beginning of the lacrosse program. However, there have been some gaps in years and we recognize this may not be a complete list. If you have additional information, please forward to Coach Gurowski. 

Top 10 All-Time Point Leaders

PlayerGoalsAssistsPoints
Brett Angerer180112292
Craig Carson12285207
Stephen Hemingway11790207
Hunter Kobin8381164
Brent Whiting13526161
Phil Mylet10742149
Sean Howard7650126
Ashton Wood6855123
Bobby Stockton9621117
Michael Power7145116

All-Time Single Season Points Leader:
95 - 2009 - Brett Angerer
90 - 2009 - Michael Power
61 - 2016 - Brent Whiting
61 - 2017 - Sean Howard 
58 - 2017 - Zach Ott
56 - 2017 - Phil Mylet

All-Time Top 3 Goal Scorers:

180 - Brett Angerer
135 - Brent Whiting
122 - Craig Carson

All-Time Single Season Goal Scorers: 
59 - 2007 - Bobby Stockton
55 - 2009 - Michael Power
54 - 2009 - Brett Angerer
49 - 2016 - Brent Whiting
42 - 2017 - Sean Howard

All-Time Top 3 Assist Leaders:
112 - Brett Angerer
90 - Stephen Hemmingway
85 - Craig Carson

All-Time Single Season Assist Leaders:
39 - 2009 - Brett Angerer
35 - 2009 - Michael Power
26 - 2016 - Sean Howard
26 - 2017 - Zach Ott
23 - 2016 - Hunter Kobin

All-Time Ground Ball Leaders:
270 - Ashton Wood (missing 2015 season)
223 - Matthew Pounder
217 - Matt Leighty
189 - Brian Manarte
170 - Brett Angerer

All-Time Caused Turnover Leaders:
88 - Brian Cosgrove
73 - Brett Angerer
70 - Matt Leighty
54 - John Gallagher
48 - Francis Adams

All-Time Single Season Goalie Save Leader (Total Saves):
225 - 2017 - Joey Pappaceno

All-Time Save Percentage Leader:
.598 - Nick Colon

All-Time Single Season Face-off Leader (Percentage):
81% - 2018 - Ashton Wood

All-Time Single Season Face-off Leader (Total Won):
280 - 2018 - Ashton Wood 


Contact

Nease High School Lacrosse

10550 Ray Rd 
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida  

Phone: 904-547-8300

Copyright © 2020 Nease High School Lacrosse  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In