Website Manager

Nease High School Lacrosse

All-Time Stats

The below statistics represent the stats that have been accumulated since the beginning of the lacrosse program. However, there have been some gaps in years and we recognize this may not be a complete list. If you have additional information, please forward to Coach Gurowski. 

Top 10 All-Time Point Leaders

PlayerGoalsAssistsPoints
Brett Angerer180112292
Craig Carson12285207
Stephen Hemmingway11790207
Hunter Kobin8381164
Brent Whiting13526161
Phil Mylet10742149
Sean Howard7650126
Ashton Wood6855123
Bobby Stockton9621117
Michael Power7145116

All-Time Top 3 Goal Scorers:
180 - Brett Angerer
135 - Brent Whiting
122 - Craig Carson

All-Time Top 3 Assist Leaders:
112 - Brett Angerer
90 - Stephen Hemmingway
85 - Craig Carson

All-Time Single Season Points Leader (2016 - Current):
61 - 2016 - Brent Whiting
61 - 2017 - Sean Howard 
58 - 2017 - Zach Ott
56 - 2017 - Phil Mylet

All-Time Single Season Goalie Save Leader (Total Saves):
225 - 2017 - Joey Pappaceno

All-Time Single Season Face-off Leader (Percentage):
81% - 2018 - Ashton Wood

All-Time Single Season Face-off Leader (Total Won):
280 - 2018 - Ashton Wood 


Contact

Nease High School Lacrosse

10550 Ray Rd 
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida  

Phone: 904-547-8300

Copyright © 2019 Nease High School Lacrosse  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In